A to G — Past Ceramics Maestros

Josefina Aguilar, Ocotlán de Morelos, Oaxaca

Ceramic figures

Hilario Alejos Madrigal,San Jose de Gracia, Michoacan

Pineapple pottery

Alfareros de Patamban S. de S.S., Patamban, Michoacán

Oswaldo Alvarado Jimón, Tonalá, Jalisco

María Aragon Sánchez y Gloria Cruz Sánchez, San Marcos Tlapazola, Oaxaca

Elena Bautista Perez, Chiapas

Arte Casbal, Izucar de Matamoras, Puebla

Neftali Ayungua Suárez (? - 2021) y José Neftali (Tali) R. Ayungua

Bernardo Camacho Quiroz, Mexico

Alfonso Castillo Hernández, Izucar de Matamoras, Puebla

Natalio Chichipan Estrada, Tzintzuntzan, Michoacán

Jose Luis Cortez, Jalisco

Cuarto Suspiro, San Andrés Huayapam, Oaxaca

Alvaro de la Cruz López, Capula, Michoacán

Olivia Dominguez Renteria Mata Ortiz, Chihuahua

Sabina Elias Felipe, Ocumicho, Michoacán

Nicolas Fabian Fermin, Santa Fe de la Laguna, Michoacán

Elena Felipe Felix & Bernardina Rivera, Huancito Michoacán

Omar y Miguel Fabian Pedro

José Antonio García, San Antonino Castillo Velasco, Ocotlán, Oaxaca

Demetrio García Aguilar, Ocotlán, Oaxaca

José Juan García Aguilar, Ocotlán de Morelos, Oaxaca

Irma Claudia García Blanco, Santa Marîa Atzompa, Oaxaca

Guadalupe García Ríos, Tzintzuntzan, Michoacán

Feliciana Gomez Bautista, Chiapas

 Juana Gómez Gómez, Amatenango del Valle, Chiapas

Juana Gómez Ramírez (Xhana Compash Otol),Amatenango del Valle, Chiapas

Grupo Ben Tsam, Amatenango del Valle, Chiapas

Prudencio Guzman Rodriguez, Jalisco

H to 0 — Past Ceramic Maestros

Juan Hernández Arzaluz, Metepec, Mexico

Pedro Hernández Carlos, San José de Gracia, Michoacán

Néstor Omar Hernández Santiago, San Juan Bautista Guelache, Oaxaca

Esperanza Hernández Díaz y Albertina Gómez Pérez, Amatenango del Valle, Chiapas

Hilario y Luis Hernández Sánchez, Metepec, Mexico

German Hernández Villafuerte, Zinepecuaro, Michoacán

Isrrael de Jesus Ibarra Barrera, Jalisco

Agustin Jimón Barba, Tonalá, Jalisco

Florentino Jimón Barba, Tonalá, Jalisco

Fernando Jimon Melchor, Tonalá, Jalisco

Simona Lopez Gomez, Chiapas

Lauareano Martínez Guzman Capula Michoacán

Fidel Martínez Martínez, San Bartolo Coyotepec, Oaxaca

Silvia Martínez Díaz, Santa Maria Tlahuitoltepec, Oaxaca

Rigoberto Mateos Campechano, Tonalá, Jalisco

Emilio Molinero Hurtado Huipe, Tzintzuntzan, Michoacán

Angelica Morales Gámez, Tzintzuntzan, Michoacán

Miguel Angel Molinero Huipe, Tzintzuntzan, Michoacán

Miguel Molino Martínez, Cocucho, Michoacán

Lucia Mora Sandoval, Casas Grandes, Chihuahua

Ma. de Pilar Nuñez, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco

Alejandra Nuñez Guevara, Puebla, Puebla

Eleuterio Ortega López, Santa Cruz de las Huertas Tonalá, Jalisco

Ángel Ortiz Gabriel & Ángel Ortiz Arana, Jalisco

Tati Elino Ortiz López, Casas Grandes, Chihuhua

Gerardo Ortega López, Tonalá, Jalisco

Luis Manuel Ortiz Simon San Bartolo Coyotepec, Oaxaca

P to Z — Past Ceramic Maestros

Juana Pacheco Pasaye, Michoacán

Magdalena Pedro Martínez, San Bartolo Coyotepec, Oaxaca

Pablo Pajarito Tonalá Jalisco

Daniel Paredes, Puebla, Puebla

Pablo Paredes Goche, Jalisco

Miguel Paredes, Puebla, Puebla

Antonio Eurípides Pedro Gonzáles

Carlomagno Pedro, San Bartolo Coyotepec, Oaxaca

Adelina Pedro Martínez, San Bartolo Coyotepec, Oaxaca

Miguel Quezada, Mata Ortiz, Chihuahua

Lydia Quezada Celado de Talavera, Casas Grandes, Chihuahua

Zenaida Rafael Julian, Ocumicho, Michoacán

Aidé Ramírez Cedillo, Huajuapan de León, Oaxaca

Pedro Ramos Morales, San Juan Evangelista, Jalisco

Manuel Reyes, Santo Domingo Yanhuitlán, Oaxaca

San Miguel de las Ollas,  Cristina & Justino Toribio, Tenextatiloyan, Zautla, Puebla

Ángel Santos Juárez, Tonalá, Jalisco

César Torres Ramírez, Puebla, Puebla

Diego Gerardo Valles Trevizo, Chihuahua

Salvador Vázquez Carmona, Tonalá, Jalisco

Jaime Eduardo Vázquez Cortes, Tonalá, Jalisco

Angélica Vázquez Cruz, Santa Maria Atzompa, Oaxacz

Enedina Seferina Vázquez Cruz, Sta. María Atzompa, Oaxaca

Erik Vásquez Hernández y Reyna Hernández Santiago, Naolinco, Veracruz

Arnulfo Vázquez Rodríguez, Tonalá, Jalisco

×